Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 10245 102 STREET NW

CLOSED 13 days ago #8018796673
Report
Submitted Nov 07, 2018

Steel plate on sidewalk and road is a major slip hazard to the public in winter weather.

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Other

Traveling Direction: Westbound



address: 10245 102 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33438.77744457479, 5934735.63159238

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54443, -113.4955133333333

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 07, 2018 02:47pm Closed
Wed Nov 07, 2018 02:38pm Opened
Wed Nov 07, 2018 01:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone