Bike Lanes at 10943 84 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - 12 days ago #8018799137
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

Fell on my back in this extremely slippery road/intersection while walking to work. Please put gravel down. It's also a 4 way stop, so from vehicles stopping, most yield it becomes dangerously slippery. Seniors live nearby and more care should be taken.

Where: Paved Trail

Issue: Clean Surface (Ice)



address: 10943 84 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32176.356421873716, 5932012.332328601

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52003833333333, -113.5148383333333

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 08, 2018 12:46pm Status changed to .
Thu Nov 08, 2018 08:46am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Thu Nov 08, 2018 08:37am Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 08:37am Submitted via iPhone Iphone