Litter Public Property at 13404 103 STREET NW

CLOSED Duplicate Request - 12 days ago #8018799849
Photo_20181108_053750
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

Walmart shopping carts still abandoned beside bicycle path. Why was this closed when the issue hasn't been resolved. City needs to do something about abandoned Walmart carts left around neighborhoods.

Where? Green Space

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? West of bicycle path

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Broken Glass or Car Parts? No

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

Previous ref# if updating: 801877017



address: 13404 103 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33255.70998557809, 5940299.8455788

coordinates lat,lng: 53.594439, -113.497683

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 08, 2018 03:17pm Closed with status: Duplicate Request
Thu Nov 08, 2018 02:55pm Reopened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 10:46am Closed with status: Duplicate Request
Thu Nov 08, 2018 10:40am Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 05:46am Submitted via Android Android