Streetlight Maintenance at 8623 11 Ave SW Southeast Edmonton

CLOSED forwarded to EPCOR for assessment - 12 days ago #8018800404
Adb7d1d8-9c59-4fd1-b471-a971af7d7d38
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

The street light across from my house to the right of the mail box located by a green truck has been going off and on for a couple months . It turns off for a bit then flickers back on.

Issue: Streetlight cycling on and off

Where is the light? Residental Neighbourhood

Location on property? On the Side

Rent from EPCOR? No

Call ahead required for pole access? No



address: 8623 11 AVENUE SW

coordinates x,y: 35576.15741362274, 5921264.438083803

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4232428, -113.46479420000003

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 08, 2018 11:46am Closed with status: forwarded to EPCOR for assessment
Thu Nov 08, 2018 11:45am Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 08:35am Submitted via Web Web