Traffic Sign at 15159 19 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 5 months ago #8018802363
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

We were promised that traffic lights would go up in the fall and that was delayed for some reason. This is the second accident this week. Traffic is now backed up all the way to Manning Village. This set of lights needs to be a priority.

Issue: Sign request - Install/Remove



address: 15159 19 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 41735.330489977794, 5942643.552268223

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61489166666667, -113.369295

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 03, 2018 04:46pm Status changed to .
Mon Dec 03, 2018 04:46pm Closed
Fri Nov 09, 2018 12:09am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Thu Nov 08, 2018 05:00pm Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 05:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone