Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 11612 141 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 4 months ago #8018822457
Report
Submitted Nov 13, 2018

After new gas lines dug in road patch repairs did not match required swale in order for water to flow down to catch basin resulting in flooding and water being splashed in to drive way causing ice to form as well as hiding the depth of the uneven depression leading on to the drive way causing a dangerous situation for all.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Unknown

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Single



address: 12235 128 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 30284.493683225097, 5938457.603219628

coordinates lat,lng: 53.57806539633643, -113.5427393485918

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 16, 2018 10:15am Status changed to .
Fri Nov 16, 2018 07:45am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Tue Nov 13, 2018 10:50am Opened
Tue Nov 13, 2018 10:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone