Structure/Playground Damage at 12303 JASPER AVENUE NW

CLOSED Duplicate Request Exists - 30 days ago #8018835938
Report
Submitted Nov 15, 2018

Hi, There is a complaint about homeless issues. I live in 10011-123st nw edmonton T5N 1M9. There is a camp have been settled right front our building. At least three homeless people are living in that camp. They throw away the garbage everywhere. Hope someone can come to help them and we will be very grateful if they can clean it up. sincerely photos proof attached below

What: Other - Stairs or equipment

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Right front the Gainsborough building. Facing south.



address: 12303 JASPER AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 30850.27345646856, 5934373.384005499

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54133333333333, -113.5346

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 15, 2018 09:49pm Closed with status: Duplicate Request Exists
Thu Nov 15, 2018 09:21pm Opened
Thu Nov 15, 2018 02:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone