Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 10752 JASPER AVENUE NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8018846736
Report
Submitted Nov 18, 2018

Large pool of water by curb in pedestrian crossing on north side of 108/Jasper intersection next to Money Mart

Is there a catch basin nearby: Unknown

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Right



address: 10752 JASPER AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32728.35146955472, 5934346.705028661

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54098, -113.5062716666667

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 19, 2018 09:15am Closed
Sun Nov 18, 2018 01:48pm Opened
Sun Nov 18, 2018 01:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone