Manhole Covers/Catch Basin Concerns at 10612 175 AVENUE NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8018849896
Report
Submitted Nov 18, 2018

Repair of sewer drain started October 31 and is still not completed. Hindering the full use of the driveway & sidewalk. Causing water & ice buildup on sidewalk as there is no where for the melting snow and water to go as the tarp is covering the sewer drain.

Issue: Snow/Ice Blocking



address: 10612 175 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32638.27708800867, 5945288.799428586

coordinates lat,lng: 53.63930585400628, -113.5064862004296

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 29, 2018 09:15am Closed
Mon Nov 19, 2018 11:05am Opened
Sun Nov 18, 2018 11:17am Submitted via iPhone Iphone