Structure/Playground Damage at 7607 GETTY LINK NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 15 days ago #8018851308
Report
Submitted Nov 18, 2018

People keep driving though the play park. Would love to see some boulders or more trees added to make it so cars and trucks can't drive through the kids park. One night a kid is going to get hit!

What: Other - Stairs or equipment

Area? (e.g. SW corner): All sides and area of park



address: 7607 GETTY LINK NW

coordinates x,y: 21183.41864289139, 5929619.543327008

coordinates lat,lng: 53.49909483460104, -113.6807501503394

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 28, 2018 12:05am Status changed to 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Tue Nov 27, 2018 02:45pm Closed
Wed Nov 21, 2018 11:05am Reopened
Tue Nov 20, 2018 11:16am Closed
Mon Nov 19, 2018 02:33pm Opened
Sun Nov 18, 2018 09:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone