Traffic Signal Light Timing at 1919 94 Street NW

CLOSED . - 9 months ago #8018868132
Report
Submitted Nov 22, 2018

The east/west walk light does not stay on long enough to cross. The do not walk sign turns on after 2 steps onto 91 Street.

Issue: Pedestrian Walk Lights

Time of incident: Sun Nov 18, 2018 04:01pm

Travelling direction: Westbound



address: 1919 94 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 35429.33183319421, 5924446.611278065

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45184666666667, -113.466645

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 05, 2018 01:45pm Status changed to .
Wed Dec 05, 2018 01:45pm Closed
Fri Nov 23, 2018 12:10am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Thu Nov 22, 2018 11:16pm Opened
Thu Nov 22, 2018 11:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone