Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 798 BLACKBURN PLACE SW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 3 months ago #8018904874
Report
Submitted Dec 01, 2018

We live at the end of a cul-de-sac. The road slopes toward our house and there is no drainage. We have this problem every winter and it's getting very frustrating. The snow melts and pools on our sidewalk and freezes. The ice is so thick it is difficult to remove and manage. It is a hazard to people walking.

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Right



address: 798 BLACKBURN PLACE SW

coordinates x,y: 33336.60507876496, 5922034.434441235

coordinates lat,lng: 53.430308, -113.498403

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 20, 2018 09:45am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Sat Dec 01, 2018 10:07am Opened
Sat Dec 01, 2018 10:06am Submitted via iPhone Iphone