Traffic Sign at 10404 64 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - 3 months ago #8018905022
Photo_20181201_104452
Submitted Dec 01, 2018

New signs completely blocking view of cars from either direction. Leaving 64 is now dangerous. This is the second complaint about tho business and it's illegal signs. There should be no sign here because we need yo see down calg trail. And cats need to see us

Issue: Sign request - Install/Remove

Bus stop # (if applicable): -1



address: 10404 64 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33310.01087951691, 5929880.507558782

coordinates lat,lng: 53.500812, -113.497972

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 12, 2018 09:15am Status changed to .
Wed Dec 12, 2018 09:15am Closed
Sun Dec 02, 2018 12:06am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Sat Dec 01, 2018 10:47am Opened
Sat Dec 01, 2018 10:47am Submitted via Android Android