City Maintained Sidewalk at 4280 199 STREET NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8018921694
Report
Submitted Dec 03, 2018

This is sidewalk to access our closest bus stop. Is not possible to walk here with baby in stroller. Snow is not removed. Is also not possible to move to the 199 street in this point because of too much snow. I have to come back and start walking with baby in stroller on busy 199 street much earlier ( around 10 minutes earlier) to be able access bus stop. Please clean this snow regularly. Sidewalk other side of the street is much worst.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Left side of the street if walking North



address: 4280 199 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 21776.780924826642, 5927373.441100357

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47888749410236, -113.6719636666016

Timestamp Description
Sun Dec 09, 2018 04:45am Closed
Tue Dec 04, 2018 03:24pm Opened
Mon Dec 03, 2018 10:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone