City Maintained Sidewalk at 8555 Roper Road NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #8018921874
Report
Submitted Dec 04, 2018

All four sidewalks at the intersection have not been cleared, yet the sidewalks along the roads themselves have. So a person in a wheelchair could get only so far. Why do the sidewalks connecting but not the intersections???

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): All four corners of the intersection



address: 8555 ROPER ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 36235.770842220125, 5928470.058997993

coordinates lat,lng: 53.487945, -113.4540416666667

Timestamp Description
Sun Dec 09, 2018 04:45am Closed
Tue Dec 04, 2018 03:46pm Opened
Tue Dec 04, 2018 07:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone