Other - Vandalism/Damage at 9727 47 Ave NW Southeast Edmonton

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 8 days ago #8018921967
20181204_154532
Submitted Dec 04, 2018

We have a neighbor along our East property line that has piled their snow up against our chain link fence. Doing this has caused damage to our chain link fence and now poses a security risk as someone can walk over our fence and into our yard.

Where: Fence

Area? (e.g. SW corner): East property line



address: 9727 47 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34435.237929192335, 5928039.0559789175

coordinates lat,lng: 53.484193, -113.48121600000002

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 07, 2018 10:46am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Tue Dec 04, 2018 03:55pm Opened
Tue Dec 04, 2018 03:55pm Submitted via Web Web