Windrows at 7720 SUMMERSIDE GRANDE BOULEVARD SW

CLOSED . - 10 days ago #8018926504
Report
Submitted Dec 05, 2018

Snow plows came down Summerside grande blvd (not a seasonal parking route) and instead of pushing windrows to the median on the left they pushed them towards vehicles. These areas are designated as on street parking.

Blocking: Residential Driveway

Height in cm? 35

Traveling Direction: Eastbound



address: 7720 SUMMERSIDE GRANDE BOULEVARD SW

coordinates x,y: 36146.00651356554, 5920647.845955819

coordinates lat,lng: 53.41766357421875, -113.4562925257475

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 05, 2018 11:20pm Status changed to .
Wed Dec 05, 2018 04:47pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Wed Dec 05, 2018 01:25pm Opened
Wed Dec 05, 2018 01:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone