Winter Roads at 143 KULAWY DRIVE NORTH NW

CLOSED . - 9 days ago #8018927799
Report
Submitted Dec 05, 2018

Our neighbourhood cul de sac is Impassable. There has been 5 vehicles stuck in front of our house in the last 2 days that I have seen, could be more. Including an AMA tow truck that needed another AMA tow truck to pull him out and the van that was stuck. If the AMA tow truck doesn't stand a chance then what about our vehicles? Both our van and car have gotten stuck, and we were trying our best not to. If a fire or medical emergency happened then I believe their vehicles could get stuck. I had to pick up my children and got stuck to where I had to call back up to pick up my kids. Can we please get our road bladed soon. Thank you

Where: Residential Roads

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Single



address: 143 KULAWY DRIVE NORTH NW

coordinates x,y: 39335.07456434449, 5927180.502740951

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47613525390625, -113.4075090755833

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 06, 2018 08:45am Status changed to .
Thu Dec 06, 2018 07:15am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Wed Dec 05, 2018 04:17pm Opened
Wed Dec 05, 2018 04:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone