Winter Roads at 8507 130 Ave NW Northeast Edmonton

CLOSED 8 months ago #8018930748
20181206_094006
Submitted Dec 06, 2018

MEGA SNOW RUTS and ice pot holes...no drainage catch basins involved!!! There is a LARGE McDonald's cup in the rut to indicate the depth of the ruts. I got stuck with my truck this am...until I used the 4x4. I have pushed out three separate vehicles in this spot in the last 36 hrs. I know there is a parking ban and the alley way is not a primary concern...yet last night the belly scrapper made it WORSE!!! Issue: Ice Previous address of 8507 130 st is wrong sorry

Where: Arterial Roads

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Single



address: 8507 130 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34944.16491954941, 5939707.5630238075

coordinates lat,lng: 53.58900729999999, -113.47224690000002

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 08, 2018 02:45am Closed
Thu Dec 06, 2018 10:41am Opened
Thu Dec 06, 2018 10:40am Submitted via Web Web