Winter Roads at 10310 102 Avenue NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #8018935847
Report
Submitted Dec 07, 2018

Poor clearing of wheelchair clearcut on SW and SE corners of 104 st and 102 Ave next to bike lanes. Either equipment is missing it or can't get in corners but snow and ice pile is making it impossible for someone with a wheelchair to cross street. This existed all winter last year, hope that can be remedied this year.

Where: Arterial Roads

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Bike Lane



address: 10310 102 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33193.49803059337, 5934575.897662517

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54301025200964, -113.4992306180139

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 08, 2018 06:15am Closed
Fri Dec 07, 2018 10:02am Opened
Fri Dec 07, 2018 10:02am Submitted via iPhone Iphone