City Maintained Sidewalk at 16931 108 STREET NW

CLOSED Non-City Service or Location - about 1 month ago #8018940653
Report
Submitted Dec 07, 2018

City sidewalk snow covered, not cleared. Part of Baturyn park and sports fields.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): This sidewalk is on the west side of the field behind Baturyn Elementary school. It is toward the back side of the field (the sidewalk by Baturyn School was ploughed but they stopped half way down the field). This sidewalk meets up with another sidewalk that runs east and west through the field.



address: 16931 108 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32608.052192962827, 5944447.640825618

coordinates lat,lng: 53.63174955929013, -113.5070313240299

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 13, 2018 11:15am Closed with status: Non-City Service or Location
Sat Dec 08, 2018 11:27am Opened
Fri Dec 07, 2018 10:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone