Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 166 BLACKBURN DRIVE WEST SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8018941123
Report
Submitted Dec 07, 2018

Snow from plowes blocking crosswalk. Hard for anyone in a wheel chair to cross the street.

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Other

Traveling Direction: Southbound



address: 166 BLACKBURN DRIVE WEST SW

coordinates x,y: 33279.06528631127, 5921975.084950195

coordinates lat,lng: 53.42977833333333, -113.499275

Timestamp Description
Sun Dec 09, 2018 05:45pm Closed
Sat Dec 08, 2018 12:58pm Opened
Fri Dec 07, 2018 11:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone