City Maintained Sidewalk at 12155 54 Street NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #8018941297
Report
Submitted Dec 07, 2018

Extremely poor job on the side walk clearing still hard to walk around St.Leo/Newton schools half the side walk was missed on the north side of St.Leo totally missed all the side walk coming up to the crosswalk/ stop sign in picture went right when they should of went left around the sign..... this area is seeming to have issues every year now getting around the schools cleared the right way

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): All



address: 12155 54 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 38113.73712222368, 5938357.230962425

coordinates lat,lng: 53.57665333333333, -113.424545

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 10, 2018 12:45am Closed
Sat Dec 08, 2018 01:38pm Opened
Fri Dec 07, 2018 12:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone