Park Walkway at 16220 103 Street NW

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - 9 months ago #8018975978
Report
Submitted Dec 14, 2018

Sidewalk to school and around high traffic playground covered in ice making it difficult for families getting to school and dangerous for children

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): South East sidewalk leading to Lorelei school



address: 16220 103 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32997.93780981127, 5943545.140242401

coordinates lat,lng: 53.62361577669872, -113.5012329076916

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 20, 2018 08:45am Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Wed Dec 19, 2018 05:15am Status changed to .
Wed Dec 19, 2018 05:15am Reopened
Tue Dec 18, 2018 04:18pm Closed with status: Non-City Service or Location
Sat Dec 15, 2018 01:32pm Opened
Fri Dec 14, 2018 12:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone