Bus Shelter Vandalism/Damage at 12016 107 Ave Queen Mary Park

CLOSED 8 months ago #8019175871
20190126_192833
Submitted Jan 26, 2019

It looks like a vehicle skipped the curb and smashed the front window of the shelter. The frame along the right side has a small dent as well.

What is the damage? Broken glass pane, dented frame

What is the bus stop number? 1682



address: 12016 107 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31147.81886419648, 5935490.2282447005

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55135129999999, -113.53000029999998

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 27, 2019 05:46pm Closed
Sun Jan 27, 2019 05:18pm Opened
Sat Jan 26, 2019 07:37pm Submitted via Web Web