Traffic Signal Light Timing at 13503 St Albert Trail NW

CLOSED 6 months ago #8019244135
Photo_20190211_071803
Submitted Feb 11, 2019

Northeast corner of St. Albert Trail and entrance to Christy's Corner, crosswalk signal does not always respond to crosswalk button. Difficult to cross in allotted time when roads are icy.

Issue: Pedestrian Walk Lights

Time of incident: Mon Feb 11, 2019 07:01am

Travelling direction: Westbound



address: 13503 ST ALBERT TRAIL NW

coordinates x,y: 28264.99718814783, 5940604.924526218

coordinates lat,lng: 53.597473, -113.573036

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 05, 2019 04:15pm Closed
Mon Feb 11, 2019 07:18am Opened
Mon Feb 11, 2019 07:18am Submitted via Android Android