Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 10227 90 Street NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #8019713409
Report
Submitted May 10, 2019

After digging a hole for the water line at the infill the alley where the hole was dug was filled in and not flattened causing a speed bump thus preventing the water from draining into the manhole. This does not meet code.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Unknown



address: 10227 90 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34984.932651800154, 5935014.554119319

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54683559760374, -113.472156564668

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 25, 2020 10:30pm Closed
Mon May 13, 2019 01:24pm Reopened
Sat May 11, 2019 08:16pm Closed
Sat May 11, 2019 07:37pm Opened
Fri May 10, 2019 06:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone