Sidewalk Concern at 9938 104 Street NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 4 days ago #8020124078
Report
Submitted Jul 21, 2019

Extremely slippery sidewalk and old city sign. I have almost slipped and killed myself multiple times. PLEASE put down some sod. This has been reported a dozen times and this is unacceptable.

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 9938 104 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33189.61689946136, 5934069.31101805

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53845852745829, -113.4993428778591

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 08, 2019 12:16am Status changed to 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Wed Aug 07, 2019 07:45am Closed with status: Non-City Service or Location
Mon Jul 22, 2019 10:45am Reopened
Sun Jul 21, 2019 04:15pm Closed
Sun Jul 21, 2019 04:08pm Opened
Sun Jul 21, 2019 04:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone