Road Maintenance at 1901 Saddleback Road NW

CLOSED . - 4 days ago #8020158918
Photo_20190727_101440
Submitted Jul 27, 2019

Alleyway shared between Cottonwood condo complex and subsidized housing project needs to be repaved. Looks very 3rd world, kids playing in potholes of pooled water. Property values are dropping, this NEEDS to be addressed. Should've been done right the first time. (Completely repaved) This is also a major safety concern, as children are constantly playing in potholes of pooled water in this high traffic area, and are at risk of being hit by cars and service vehicles.

Issue: Rut/Heave

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Alley



address: 1901 SADDLEBACK ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 31858.801500258345, 5924177.572093097

coordinates lat,lng: 53.449657, -113.520421

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 12, 2019 11:16am Status changed to .
Mon Aug 19, 2019 12:46pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Sat Jul 27, 2019 10:15am Opened
Sat Jul 27, 2019 10:15am Submitted via Android Android