Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 13300 156 St NW

CLOSED More Information Required, Please Call 311 - 3 months ago #8020173443
Img_2796
Submitted Jul 26, 2019

This is related to file #8020146601. The previous picture attached was of the drainage area but this photo shows the extent of the flooding. This flooding causes massive potholes and issues with the entrance to our facility. Once the ditch has been cleared, we would like to pave the entrance but will require permission to pave on city property. This matter is urgent as it is negatively affecting our ability to operate effectively and causing damage to vehicles.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Leaves/Debris

Previous ref# if updating: 8020146601



address: 13310 156 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 27108.317233300786, 5940139.486758833

coordinates lat,lng: 53.59335182559092, -113.5905484563483

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 08:46pm Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Wed Jul 31, 2019 06:28pm Reopened
Tue Jul 30, 2019 11:17am Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Tue Jul 30, 2019 10:30am Opened
Fri Jul 26, 2019 03:39pm Submitted via Web Web