Traffic Signal Light Timing at 3803 Calgary Trail NW

CLOSED 7 days ago #8020303785
Report
Submitted Aug 22, 2019

Calgary Trail is a Parking Lot DAILY! There is no reason for traffic to not flow far FAR better. This is a huge risk for emergencies for both motorists, 1st responders and even if there was a business with an emergency between Gateway and CALGARY Trail. So easily fixable and so horribly managed.

Issue: Red / Amber / Green Lights

Time of incident: Thu Aug 22, 2019 04:25pm

Travelling direction: Southbound



address: 3803 CALGARY TRAIL NW

coordinates x,y: 33492.15944588484, 5926819.465429789

coordinates lat,lng: 53.473295, -113.4955533333333

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 09, 2019 08:45am Closed
Thu Aug 22, 2019 04:25pm Opened
Thu Aug 22, 2019 04:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone