City Maintained Sidewalk at 6103 106 Avenue NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8021015712
Report
Submitted Feb 05, 2020

City plowed the road and half of the sidewalk. It's super icy. Kids are falling on the ice trying to push the beg button for the lights. Sidewalk is partially blocked and we have to walk on the road with our stroller. Right near a school.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Corner of 106 Ave and 62 Street between Hardisty school and 106 Ave.



address: 6103 106 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 37896.58288342611, 5935320.011420582

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54937833, -113.42819167

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 20, 2020 07:15am Closed
Wed Feb 05, 2020 05:24pm Opened
Wed Feb 05, 2020 05:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone