City Maintained Sidewalk at 7782 111 Avenue NW

CLOSED 10 days ago #8021050208
Report
Submitted Feb 14, 2020

This sidewalk on the north side of 111 Ave between 77 St and 78 St was recently cleaned by a City machine. The job was poorly done and it is easier to walk on the street than the sidewalk. Job needs to be redone.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): North side of 111 Ave from 77 St to 78 St



address: 7782 111 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 35762.27294028565, 5936330.9429474175

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55861167, -113.46027833

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 11:47am Closed
Fri Feb 14, 2020 06:20am Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 06:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone