Windrows at 1164 35 A Street NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8021096390
Report
Submitted Feb 26, 2020

The blading crew took a windrow and shoved it against our property fence, causing it to bow under pressure! Please send a crew to shove this away from our fence so the structure is not damaged

Blocking: Covered Sidewalk

Height in cm? 170

Traveling Direction: Eastbound



address: 1164 35A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 40057.25352086767, 5923241.673974654

coordinates lat,lng: 53.44068832999999, -113.39713333

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 20, 2020 06:45am Closed
Wed Feb 26, 2020 03:50pm Opened
Wed Feb 26, 2020 03:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone