Winter Roads at 11108 76 Avenue NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8021119480
Report
Submitted Mar 03, 2020

Bike lane severely icy. Has been this way for about a week. Please find a way to fix it. Two more cyclists went by as a wrote this and agreed it's in unsafe condition right now. Then two more, a mom and child, who walked their bikes through.

Where: Arterial Roads

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Bike Lane



address: 11108 76 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32024.209856828013, 5931154.190068771

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51233667, -113.51722

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 20, 2020 12:16pm Closed
Tue Mar 03, 2020 03:57pm Opened
Tue Mar 03, 2020 03:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone