Windrows at 2128 90 St SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8021174252
43033f63-2034-4262-b4d9-795f54c4cbc2
Submitted Mar 17, 2020

The fire hydrant is completely encased in a recently completed windrow by grader work. Hydrant needs to be dug out. I have tried but too much ice. You folks cleaned out the next hydrant west of ours. This one also needs to be cleaned. I would suggest that you request your folks to check other along Savaryn Dr. There are large windrows of ice along the south side of the road.

Blocking: Residential Driveway

Height in cm? 80

Traveling Direction: Eastbound



address: 2136 90 STREET SW

coordinates x,y: 34946.38131596524, 5920050.49868987

coordinates lat,lng: 53.412376755788785, -113.4744026

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 20, 2020 07:16am Closed
Sat Mar 21, 2020 05:15am Reopened
Fri Mar 20, 2020 04:16pm Closed
Tue Mar 17, 2020 04:01pm Opened
Tue Mar 17, 2020 04:00pm Submitted via Web Web