Litter Public Property at 7815 36 Avenue NW

CLOSED Citizen Complied - 9 days ago #8021298228
Report
Submitted Apr 29, 2020

Garbage was picked up yesterday (Tuesday) and this is what is left behind. This is very common for this location. Unbagged garbage blows everywhere.

Where? Road

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Back lane

Garbage Volume: Truck load



address: 7815 36 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36284.43401655042, 5926277.664342066

coordinates lat,lng: 53.46824167000003, -113.45356167

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 02:01pm Closed with status: Citizen Complied
Tue May 05, 2020 12:12am Status changed to Enforcement Action Taken
Fri May 01, 2020 12:11am Status changed to Warning Issued
Thu Apr 30, 2020 06:16pm Status changed to .
Thu Apr 30, 2020 06:16pm Reopened
Wed Apr 29, 2020 03:20pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Wed Apr 29, 2020 02:54pm Opened
Wed Apr 29, 2020 02:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone