Other - Vandalism/Damage at 10719 43 Street NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - about 1 month ago #8021392530
Report
Submitted May 28, 2020

Trees on parkland cut down. The cleared area in the photo was full of trees last fall. Sometime between fall 2019 and spring several trees on the park space were cut down. This is behind my neighbour's house. Please contact me if you want more information. I live in 10715 43 St

Where: Other - Stairs, equipment

Area? (e.g. SW corner): East (behind) the houses.



address: 10719 43 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 39223.35399360475, 5935933.863878333

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55479666999999, -113.40809667

Timestamp Description
Fri May 29, 2020 09:45am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu May 28, 2020 02:35pm Opened
Thu May 28, 2020 02:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone