Park Grass Maintenance at 15248 74 Street NW
Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)
Issue: Grass Cutting Required
Area? (e.g. SW corner): 1) Whole park needs PROPER weed and grass cutting. Utterly incompetent and careless job started on Tues/Wed 26/27 May. Worker should lose all pay for that day, AND for the time it takes to do properly. And they should be fired for incompetence. This is a constant problem every year, last 15 or so years. This happens again, will take to media. 2) deep ruts caused by city worker driving truck on north grass on thurs 28 May. This person should alsace similarly harsh discipline as also done often.
Inside Park: Kilkenny Park 1
address: 15231 74 STREET NW
coordinates x,y: 36029.07147453939, 5942555.762721696
coordinates lat,lng: 53.61452617, -113.45553361
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jun 01, 2020 06:15am | Closed |
Sun May 31, 2020 02:41pm | Opened |
Sun May 31, 2020 02:41pm | Submitted via Android |