Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 9002 Jasper Avenue NW

CLOSED 10 days ago #8021407680
Report
Submitted Jun 01, 2020

The area south east of my building looks very nice. The brush undergrowth was cut out. Reducing the visiblity of encampments. Plus the area looks groomed. Thank you City Dept

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 9002 JASPER AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34900.51055172982, 5935467.474689462

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55091093945305, -113.4733797235899

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 29, 2020 02:59pm Closed
Wed Jun 03, 2020 12:16pm Reopened
Tue Jun 02, 2020 08:16am Status changed to .
Tue Jun 02, 2020 07:45am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 06:43pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 06:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone