Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 11403 54 Avenue NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 1 day ago #8021498744
Report
Submitted Jun 24, 2020

Overgrown tress block stop sign and line of sight at a school zone cross walk and north bound traffic. Significant visibility concern

Issue: Obstructing street/traffic lights



address: 11403 54 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31579.9338187975, 5928729.648684422

coordinates lat,lng: 53.49057741719671, -113.5241614301351

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 06, 2020 01:36pm Status changed to Assessed-No Action Required
Mon Jul 06, 2020 01:36pm Closed
Tue Jun 30, 2020 03:45pm Status changed to .
Tue Jun 30, 2020 03:21pm Reopened
Wed Jun 24, 2020 01:55pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Jun 24, 2020 01:55pm Status changed to 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Wed Jun 24, 2020 01:13pm Opened
Wed Jun 24, 2020 01:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone