Noxious Weeds - Public Property at Summerside Gate SW Southeast Edmonton Edmonton

CLOSED 9 days ago #8021508286
8764fe71-885c-4899-a6f2-75d3195cbe34
Submitted Jun 26, 2020

Seriously!!!EVERY YEAR I have to file complaints about the crap care given to the islands around Summerside by the city. The damn weeds are higher then the friggn shrubs!The city wants our tax $for living in these areas but could give 0 care about maintaining the public property around here!! Maybe we should all deduct a %of our taxes until the mess is cleaned up?!Deal with this now!! Get a crew out and pick them! Horrid care compared to St Albert and Sherwood pk. Incompetent city maintenance.

Where: In Flower/Shrub Bed



address: 170 SUMMERSIDE GATE SW

coordinates x,y: 34838.96778373272, 5920824.854102696

coordinates lat,lng: 53.41934200000001, -113.4759325

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 09:06am Closed
Fri Jun 26, 2020 01:51pm Opened
Fri Jun 26, 2020 01:50pm Submitted via Web Web