Road Maintenance at 16248 Yellowhead Trail NW

CLOSED Duplicate Request Exists - 10 days ago #8021509928
Report
Submitted Jun 26, 2020

From about 156 street to approx 170 street there is a gouged line in the far right line. This rut isn't great for tires. Drags the vehicle into the rut. Width varies down the Yellowhead.

Issue: Rut/Heave

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Right



address: 16248 YELLOWHEAD TRAIL NW

coordinates x,y: 26541.188842478212, 5938375.538526665

coordinates lat,lng: 53.57753065069831, -113.5992642475614

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 29, 2020 12:32pm Closed with status: Duplicate Request Exists
Fri Jun 26, 2020 11:30pm Opened
Fri Jun 26, 2020 11:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone