Overflowing Garbage Cans at 12216 47 Street NW

CLOSED Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards - about 18 hours ago #8021511510
Report
Submitted Jun 27, 2020

In back alley, garbage is always littering the alley. I've picked up two or three times already, using rubber gloves and mask as there is bloody tissues, used female products, etc.. it's disgusting and unsanitary!! Inside the fence gate there are many broken bags of garbage that magpies, crows pick up and leave all over the place. I made a complaint once already and it shows as closed? This needs to be addressed as it is not my responsibility to continually clean up their mess!

Where: City Street



address: 12216 47 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 38780.59360105696, 5938441.499611416

coordinates lat,lng: 53.57736167, -113.41446667

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 08, 2020 03:31pm Closed with status: Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards
Tue Jun 30, 2020 01:59pm Reopened
Sat Jun 27, 2020 03:38pm Closed
Sat Jun 27, 2020 03:38pm Opened
Sat Jun 27, 2020 03:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone