Park Grass Maintenance at 13102 158 Avenue NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 7 days ago #8021512080
Report
Submitted Jun 27, 2020

Grass area completely neglected except strip by sidewalk. Today I saw a sign stating it was to be a "natural" area allowing biodiversity. Who decided this? Looks shameful between the lake and peoples property. Seems like an easy excuse to not maintain a park that has been maintained for over 20 years. I still pay my full taxes and would expect the city to do their part to keep a park respectable and not just declare it a biodiverse space! Very upsetting!!!

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Required

Area? (e.g. SW corner): All over the south east side of the lake



address: 13102 158 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 29793.495180978578, 5943231.176908593

coordinates lat,lng: 53.62098667, -113.54969667

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 02, 2020 10:52am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 03:23pm Reopened
Mon Jun 29, 2020 11:13am Closed
Sat Jun 27, 2020 08:51pm Opened
Sat Jun 27, 2020 08:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone