Sidewalk Concern at 357 Weber Way NW

OPENED Awaiting Completed Witness Statement Form - 6 days ago #8021519267
Report
Submitted Jun 29, 2020

Owner buried a down spout into the ground and appears to have changed the drainage grade. Not sure if it will undermine my driveway and create a cavity that will require a vendor to jack up again. Please confirm if this install is not a bylaw infringment. It is going to fill up the recent pull point junction box for the Telus fiber installer.

Issue: Hole/Crack



address: 357 WEBER WAY NW

coordinates x,y: 23276.41018895848, 5927829.648743126

coordinates lat,lng: 53.48292276381191, -113.649340526687

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 12:47pm Status changed to Awaiting Completed Witness Statement Form
Tue Jun 30, 2020 12:47pm Reopened
Mon Jun 29, 2020 08:42pm Closed
Mon Jun 29, 2020 08:08pm Opened
Mon Jun 29, 2020 08:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone