Litter Public Property at 2 Valleyview Point NW

CLOSED 9 days ago #8021519271
27093c68-e941-4434-953b-fe32cdc9128b
Submitted Jun 29, 2020

Garbage is constantly being dumped at curb side. There are garbage cans along this green space but people find it more convenient to toss garbage out their cars because it’s not their neighborhood and they have no respect or manners or they are too stoned to realize their mis deeds.

Where? Road

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? East

Garbage Volume: More



address: 2 VALLEYVIEW POINT NW

coordinates x,y: 29441.485431108664, 5932274.757792893

coordinates lat,lng: 53.522556613327154, -113.55604920104979

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 06:05pm Closed
Mon Jun 29, 2020 08:15pm Opened
Mon Jun 29, 2020 08:15pm Submitted via Web Web