Sidewalk Concern at 8515 83 Street NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 6 days ago #8021522924
Report
Submitted Jun 30, 2020

Sidewalk slopes to roadway and pooling water soaking entire side walk when traffic passes very dangerous!

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 8515 83 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36128.37496144476, 5932170.126382217

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52119956388572, -113.4552335985302

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 02, 2020 01:51pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Tue Jun 30, 2020 02:28pm Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Tue Jun 30, 2020 02:28pm Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 02:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone