Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 10514 108 Avenue NW

CLOSED . - 2 days ago #8021524676
Report
Submitted Jun 30, 2020

Shrubs are overgrown and provide shelter for all manor of Ologi's last activity. Last night I saw a pimp pimping and a group openly drinking, a bike thief working on two stolen bikes, one of which he dumped on the road half a block down. There is drug dealing here. It's terrible. The city should never have put the benches in this spot. It's perfect for bad people to wait and sell to the homeless crossing through at one of the only LRT pedestrian crossings.

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 10514 108 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33025.625240520836, 5935679.056321476

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55293332999999, -113.50164667

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 07, 2020 10:45am Status changed to .
Tue Jul 07, 2020 10:17am Closed
Tue Jul 07, 2020 10:15am Status changed to .
Tue Jul 07, 2020 10:09am Reopened
Thu Jul 02, 2020 08:14am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 11:28pm Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 11:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone