Park Grass Maintenance at 10909 103 Avenue NW
Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)
Issue: Grass Cutting Debris
Area? (e.g. SW corner): Driving on the rain through mud when there is a designated spot for vehicles to enter/exit the park. There were 4 trucks, multiple employees not maintaini g physical distance and not wearing ppe. There are piles of grass on the sidewalks throughout the park. This is not acceptable. Where is the accountability and common sense.
address: 10909 103 AVENUE NW
coordinates x,y: 32502.909774984295, 5934738.288886763
coordinates lat,lng: 53.5445126, -113.5096318
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jul 30, 2020 01:51pm | Closed |
Wed Jul 08, 2020 05:15pm | Opened |
Wed Jul 08, 2020 05:14pm | Submitted via Android |